Buy Terminalia Tomentosa, Asan - 0.5 kg Seeds online from Nurserylive at lowest price. Skip to content

Terminalia Tomentosa, Asan - 0.5 kg Seeds

Original price ₹ 899 - Original price ₹ 899
Original price ₹ 899
₹ 899
₹ 899 - ₹ 899
Current price ₹ 899

(MRP Inclusive of all taxes)

  • Shipping ₹79 for entire order
  • Dispatch in 2 - 3 Weeks
  • Country of origin: India

Today's Offer

  • Free Shipping, use code FREESHIP
    On all orders above ₹499
  • Buy 1 Seed Get 1 Seed FREE
    Add 2 x quantity of seeds
  • Flat 20% Cashback
    On all orders placed today

Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary in shape or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc. The product is replaceable but not returnable.

Description

Common name: Asan, Indian Laurel, Silver grey wood, White chuglam

Botanical name: Terminalia elliptica Family: Combretaceae (Rangoon creeper family)

Synonyms: Terminalia alata

Seeds Specifications

Seeds per Packet 200

Terminalia tomentosa uses