Skip to content

Holoptelea, Vavala - 0.5 kg Seeds

Save 10% Save 10%
Original price ₹ 1,177
Original price ₹ 1,177
Original price ₹ 1,177
Current price ₹ 1,059
₹ 1,059
Current price ₹ 1,059

Today's Offer

  • Get ₹249 Air Purifier Money Plant Free
    *On orders above 599
  • Get ₹275 Vegetable garden pack
    *On orders above 599
  • Get Pack of 6 Colourful Pots Free
    *On orders above 599
  • Get Pack of 2 Plant Growth Booster Free
    *On all orders
  • Get Pack of 2 Special Flower Booster Free
    *On all orders
  • Earn 200% ncash
    On all orders placed today
* check details on cart page

Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary in shape or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc. The product is replaceable but not returnable.

Imported Winter Flower Bulbs

View More

Description

Common name: Indian Elm, entire-leaved elm tree, jungle cork tree, south Indian elm tree,Hindi:, , ,? chilbil, , ,kanju, , papri,Marathi:, , , ainasadada,? or, vavala,Tamil:, , aya,Malayalam:, , , , aaval,Telugu:, ? , ?, nali,Bengali:, , , , , nata karanja,Oriya: dhauranjan,Konkani:, vamvlo,Gujarati:,? charal, ,? charel, , , , kanjo,Sanskrit:, , , , chirivilva,Nepali: sano pangro

Botanical name: Holoptelea integrifolia Family: Ulmaceae (Elm family)

Synonyms: Ulmus integrifolia

Seeds Specifications

Holoptelea uses

Vegetable Seeds @ ₹ 55

Trending Seeds